1. LEGAL NOTICE

This legal notice regulates the use of service of this Web portal: www.hostgreen.com

hereinafter ( "the portal") SOFTWARE Hostgreen SL (hereinafter, "Hostgreen"), established in (C / Graham Bell, No. 6, 2nd PL OF 4 29590 PTA Campanillas, Málaga) (SOFTWARE Hostgreen, SLCIF: B93239234)

The use of the Portal attributes the condition of user (hereinafter the "User") and implies full and unreserved all acceptance and each of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by the "Hostgreen" at the moment when the user accesses the portal. Consequently, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice every time you use this Portal, since it may be modified.

The use of certain services offered to users through the Portal are subject to specific conditions (hereinafter, "Special Conditions") which, depending on the case, substitute, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice. Therefore, prior to the use of such services, the User must also carefully read the relevant Conditions.

Also the use of the Portal is equally subject to all notices, use regulations and instructions made known to the User by the "Hostgreen" that substitute, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice.

 

2. PURPOSE

Through the Portal, "Hostgreen" provides users access and use of various services and content (hereinafter, the "Services") made available by the same or third parties.

 

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE PORTALS

 

Free -Character access and use the Portal

The provision of the Services by the "Hostgreen" is free for users. Notwithstanding the above, some of the services provided by the "Hostgreen" or by third parties through the Portal are subject to payment of a price in the manner set forth in the relevant Conditions.

-User Registration

In general the provision of the Services does not require prior subscription or registration of users. However, the "Hostgreen" conditions the use of certain Services to the prior completion of appropriate form or User account or customer, who is visibly available on this website. Also, the "Hostgreen" offers users some services whose use requires complete additional forms. The register shall be made expressly indicated in the service itself or in the Special Conditions governing, always giving compliance with the provisions in the Data Protection Act.

To make use of the Services minors must obtain prior permission from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be responsible for all acts performed by children in their care.

The full responsibility in determining the specific content and services to which minors have access corresponds to the adults who are in charge

Information -Veracidad

All information provided by the User through the Services must be truthful. For this purpose, the User guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated as a result of completing the necessary forms for subscription services. Similarly, the User's responsibility to keep all information provided to the "Hostgreen or" constantly updated so that it responds at all times to the actual situation of the user. In any case, the User shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to the "Hostgreen" or others for the information provided.

Obligation to make proper use of the Portal and its Services

The User agrees to use the Website and the Services in accordance with the law, this Legal Notice, Conditions of certain Services and other notices, use regulations and instructions to his knowledge, as well as morality and good generally accepted customs and public order.

To this end, the User shall not use any of the Services for illegal purposes, prohibited in this Legal Notice, detrimental to the rights and interests of others, or in any way damage, disable, overburden, impair or prevent the normal use of the Services, computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer (hacking) of the "Hostgreen", other Users or any Internet user (hardware and software).

The User agrees not to transmit, distribute or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, pictures, sound files and / or images, photographs, recordings, software and generally any kind of material :

(A) in any way contrary to, disparages or undermines fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized in the Constitution, international treaties and other legislation;

(B) induce, incite or promote criminal, slanderous, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morals and good customs generally accepted or public order;

(C) induce, incite or promote actions, attitudes or thoughts discrimination on grounds of sex, race, religion, creed, age or condition;

(D) incorporates, makes available or allows access to products, elements, messages and / or criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading or, in general, contrary to law, morals and good customs generally accepted public order;

(E) induces or could induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear;

(F) induce or incite involvement in dangerous, risky or harmful to health and mental balance;

(G) is false, ambiguous, inaccurate, exaggerated or extemporaneous, so that induces or misleading about its purpose or the intentions or purposes of communicating;

(H) is protected by any intellectual or industrial property belonging to third parties without the User having previously obtained from the owners permission to carry out the use made or intended;

(I) violate the secrets of third parties;

(J) is contrary to the right to honor, personal and family privacy or the image of people;

(K) in any way impair the name of the "Hostgreen" or others;

(L) infringe regulations on privacy of communications;

(M) constitutes, if any, illegal, deceptive or unfair and, in general, constitutes unfair competition;

(N) incorporates viruses or other physical or electronic elements that may damage or impede the normal operation of the network, system or computer equipment (hardware and software) "Hostgreen" or third parties or that may damage electronic documents and files stored on those computers;

(O) cause its characteristics (such as format, extension, etc.) difficulties in the normal functioning of the Service;

(P) contains HTML tags other than those expressly authorized by the "Hostgreen" labels.

Obligation to make proper use of the Content

The User agrees to use the contents made available to Users on the Portal, which is understood, without this list not limited to, text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual content or sound, as well as graphic and source code (hereinafter, the "Content") design, in accordance with the law, this Legal Notice, Conditions of certain Services and other notices, use regulations and instructions made knowledge, as well as morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, and in particular, it undertakes to refrain from:

(A) reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, unless you have obtained the authorization of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted;

(B) delete, manipulate or in any way alter the "copyright" and other identifying data of the reserved rights of "Hostgreen" or its owners, the fingerprints or any other technical means established for recognition.

The User shall refrain from obtaining or attempting to obtain the content using means or procedures other than those, as appropriate, have been made available for this purpose or have indicated to this effect on web pages where find the contents or, in general, those normally used on the Internet for this purpose provided they do not pose a risk of damage or disable the Website, the Services and / or Content.

-Use Of the services offered on the Portal in accordance with the Anti-Spamming Policy of "Hostgreen".

The User agrees to refrain from:

a) Collect data for advertising purposes and send advertising of any kind and communications for purposes of sale or other commercial without any prior request or consent;

b) sending any other unsolicited or previously consented to a plurality of messages people;

c) Send chains of unsolicited electronic messages or previously consented;

d) use distribution lists which can be accessed through the Services to carry out the activities outlined in paragraphs well as make available to third parties for any purpose, data collected from distribution lists.

Users or third parties harmed by the receipt of unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of persons may communicate to the "Hostgreen" sending a message to the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

-NO LICENSE

All trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind that appear in the Portal are owned by Ldo. José Luis Savall Ceres or third parties may not be construed that the use or access to the Portal and / or Services gives the user fee on any trademarks, trade names and / or logos.

Also, the contents are intellectual property of "Hostgreen" or third parties, without being transferred to the user, under the provisions of this Legal Notice, none of the exploitation rights that exist or may exist in such content beyond strictly necessary for the correct use of the Portal and the Services.

-exclusion OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility for the operation of the Portal and the Services offered therein.

Availability and continuity, utility and fallibility.

"Hostgreen" does not guarantee the availability and continuity of operation of the Portals and Services. When reasonably possible, "Hostgreen" advance notice of any interruptions in the operation of the Portal and the Services. "Hostgreen" not guarantee the use of the Portal and the Services to perform any specific activity, nor its infallibility, particularly but not exclusively, that Users can effectively use the Portal and Services.

Privacy and security in the use of the Portal and the Services.

"Hostgreen" does not guarantee the privacy and security of the use of the Portal and the Services and in particular does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may not have knowledge of the class, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of use that users make of the Portal and the Services.

"Hostgreen" excludes, as permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the knowledge that third parties may gain unauthorized class conditions, characteristics and circumstances of use that users make of portal and services.

Exclusion of guarantees and liability for the Content.

"Hostgreen" does not control or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the Contents that may cause alterations in its computer system (software and hardware) or electronic documents and files stored on your computer system.

"Hostgreen" excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the presence of viruses or the presence of other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in the computer system, electronic documents or files of users.

Legality, reliability and usefulness of the content

"Hostgreen" does not guarantee the legality, reliability and usefulness of the Content.

"Hostgreen" excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind that may result from the transmission, distribution, storage, availability, reception or access to content, and particularly, but not exclusively, for damages that may result from:

a) violation of the law, morality and generally accepted good customs or public order as a result of the transmission, distribution, storage, availability, reception or access to content;

b) infringement of intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, contractual commitments of any kind, the rights to honor, personal and family privacy and image of persons, property rights and of any other nature belonging to a third party as a result of the transmission, distribution, storage, availability, reception or access to content;

c) carrying out acts of unfair competition and illegal advertising as a result of the transmission, distribution, storage, availability, reception or access to content;

d) the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, relevance and / or timeliness of the content;

e) inadequate for any purpose and fulfillment of expectations generated by the contents;

f) non-compliance, delay in compliance, defective compliance or termination for any reason of the obligations assumed by third parties and contracts with third parties through or in connection with access to content;

g) the vices and effects of all kinds of content transmitted, distributed, stored, made available or otherwise transmitted or made available, received, obtained or which have been accessed through the portal or services.

Truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and timeliness.

"Hostgreen" does not guarantee the truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and timeliness of content.

"Hostgreen" excludes, as permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the content.

It excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to services provided by third parties through the portal, and in particular, though not exclusively, for damages that may result from:

1) breach of the law, morality and generally accepted good customs or public order as a result of the provision of services by third parties through the portal;

2) infringement of intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, contractual commitments of any kind, the rights to honor, personal and family privacy and image of persons, property rights and of any other nature belonging to a third party as a result of the provision of services by third parties through the portal;

3) the performance of acts of unfair competition and illegal advertising as a result of the provision of services by third parties through the portal;

4) lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, relevance and / or timeliness of the content transmitted, distributed, stored, received, obtained, made available or accessible through the services provided by third parties through the portal;

5) inadequacy for any kind of purpose and fulfillment of expectations generated by the services provided by third parties through the portal;

6) the failure, delay in performance, defective performance or termination for any reason of the obligations assumed by third parties and contracts with third parties relating to or in connection with the provision of services through the portal;

7) the vices and defects of any kind of services provided by third parties through the portal.

Any liability for damages of any kind that may result from the use of services and content by users or that may result from the lack of veracity, completeness and / or authenticity of the information users provide to other users about themselves and, particularly, but not exclusively, for damages of any kind that may result from the impersonation of another by a user in any kind of communication through the portal.

 

6. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

To use some of the Services, Users must first provide a "Hostgreen" certain personal data (hereinafter "Personal Data"). "Hostgreen" process this personal data, having proceeded to declare the AGPD a file called "CUSTOMERS" (www.hostgreen.com), with the aim of marketing our services implementation of ICT solutions via the web, and and to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, economically accounting management, processing of invoices, sending advertising and other commercial promotions and marketing efforts to be good enough to carry out Hostgreen. And under the conditions defined in its Privacy Policy published in the URL www.hostgreen.com

"Hostgreen" has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and installs other technical means and measures for additional protection. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

"Hostgreen" may use cookies when a user browses the sites and web pages of the Portal. The cookies can be used on websites and web pages of the Portal are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user) and do not provide the full name of the user. Thanks to cookies, it is possible that "Hostgreen" recognize the browsers of registered users after they have registered for the first time without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. Cookies can not read cookie files created by other providers. Users have the ability to configure your browser to be warned when receiving cookies and to prevent installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information. To use the Portal, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by "Hostgreen", notwithstanding that in such cases will require the user to register each time you access a service that requires prior registration.

The cookies used on websites and web pages of the Portal can be served by the "Hostgreen", in which case they are from different servers operated by them, or from the servers of third parties that provide services and serve cookies on behalf of "Hostgreen" (such as cookies that are used to serve advertising or certain content and make the user to view advertising or certain contents in time, number of times by default).

 

7. PROCEDURE IN CASE OF CONDUCTING ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances revealing the illegality of the use of any Content and / or carrying out any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the Portal, and, in particular, the violation of rights of intellectual property (patents, industrial designs, trademarks and trade names, etc.) or other rights, shall send a notification to "Hostgreen or" in which the following points are contained :

(A) personal data of the claimant: name, address, phone number and email address;

(B) specification of the alleged illegal activity carried out on the Website and, in particular, in the case of an alleged violation of rights, precise and specific indication of protected content and its location on the web pages;

(C) facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the activity;

(D) in the case of violation of rights, handwritten signature or equivalent, with the personal data of the holder of the rights allegedly infringed or person authorized to act on behalf of it;

(E) states, clear and under the responsibility of the claimant that the information provided in the notification is accurate and the illegality of the use of content or carrying out the activities described statement.

 

8. NOTICES

All notices and communications (hereinafter "Notices") by the user to be considered effective, for all purposes, when addressing the Service User any of the following ways:

1) Shipping by regular mail to the following address: SOFTWARE Hostgreen S.L. (Hereinafter, "Hostgreen"), established in C / Graham Bell, No. 6, 2nd PL PTA OF 4 29590 Campanillas, Malaga.

2) Communication via fax: 951 250 701.

3) Emailing to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

All Notifications by "Hostgreen" the User is deemed effective for all purposes, when conducted in any of the following ways:

(A) By post to the User's address when it has been previously made aware of "Hostgreen";

(B) Emailing to any of the mailboxes that the user has or may have as part of any other service that "Hostgreen" provide the user;

(C) Communication via a phone call to the phone number of the user, when it has been previously made aware of "Hostgreen";

(D) Through pop envoys during the delivery of services by "Hostgreen" User.

 

9. WITHDRAWAL AND SUSPENSION OF SERVICES

"Hostgreen or" may withdraw or suspend at any time and without notice the provision of the Services to those Users who violate the provisions of this Legal Notice.

 

10. DURATION AND TERMINATION

The provision of the Portal service and other Services is, in principle, indefinitely. "Hostgreen", however, is authorized to terminate or suspend provision of the Portal service and / or any of the Services at any time without prejudice to any provisions in this regard in the relevant Conditions. When reasonably possible, "Hostgreen" prior notice of the termination or suspension of the provision of the Portal service and other services.

 

11. GOVERNING LAW

This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law, specifically by Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce and the Organic Law 15 / 99 of December 13, Protection of Personal data.